713 15th Ave Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $462,498 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 15th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $491,375, approximately $377 per square foot. 713 15th Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2024
Sold by
Kranzush Ann E
Bought by
Ann Elizabeth Kranzush Revocable Living Trust and Kranzush
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Elizabeth Kranzush Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $233,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $226,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $220,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $213,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $207,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $201,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $195,679 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map