713 Cambridge Rd Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $152,545 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Cambridge Rd, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $170,636, approximately $163 per square foot. 713 Cambridge Rd is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Berlin Properties Inc
Bought by
Hardesty Raymond and Hardesty Ellen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,380
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Bought by
Berlin Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Daugherty William H
Bought by
Daugherty Family Trust The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardesty Raymond | $86,900 | French Ridge Title Co Ltd | |
| Berlin Properties Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Daugherty Family Trust The | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardesty Raymond | $17,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardesty Raymond | $69,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $35,540 | $9,000 | $26,540 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $35,540 | $9,000 | $26,540 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $26,965 | $6,920 | $20,045 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $26,965 | $6,920 | $20,045 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $26,965 | $6,920 | $20,045 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $23,713 | $7,259 | $16,454 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $23,713 | $7,259 | $16,454 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $23,713 | $7,259 | $16,454 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $21,448 | $6,468 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $21,448 | $6,468 | $14,980 |
| 2015 | $531 | $21,448 | $6,468 | $14,980 |
| 2014 | $997 | $21,753 | $10,350 | $11,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map