Seller's Agent in 2023
Diane Vespucci
RE/MAX
(904) 347-3957
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $541,000
Lakefront light and bright 3/2 concrete block island home. Well maintained with high ceilings and a split floor plan, the living room opens to the large lanai, which opens to a lovely Florida back yard, complete with a beautiful pergola overlooking the lake. In the past 3 years, the sellers have upgraded the home with a new roof, windows, HVAC, a hot water heater and have added hurricane shutters and gutters. Real value, indeed! Located about a mile from the famous white sands of St Augustine beach, the Commodores Club community offers a large pool, tennis courts, a playground and a basketball court as well as easy access to everything St Augustine offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore/Nemer Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilmore Sarah | $555,000 | Paradise Title | |
| Gilmore Sarah | $555,000 | Paradise Title | |
| Laska Less | $535,000 | Land Title | |
| Pease Curtis B | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Sarah | $444,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $535,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Sold | $555,000 | -2.5% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2023 09/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Price Changed | $569,000 | -1.0% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Price Changed | $574,900 | -0.9% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | For Sale | $579,900 | +8.4% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Sold | $535,000 | -2.7% | $328 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,614 | $288,893 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,372 | $281,298 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $273,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $205,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $199,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $193,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $191,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $186,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $183,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $179,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $181,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $179,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $178,386 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Diane Vespucci
RE/MAX
(904) 347-3957
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Karen Peil
RE/MAX
(904) 501-3070
85 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Mackenzie Reddy
RE/MAX
(904) 806-1387
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kimberly Devlin
FIV Realty Co
(904) 747-0183
210 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 232651
APN: 162931-5040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.