Estimated Value: $81,239 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 E Cypress St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $105,060, approximately $74 per square foot. 713 E Cypress St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1992
Sold by
Jackson Ernest and Jackson Lucile
Bought by
Walker Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Linda J | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $4,752 | $1,222 | $3,530 |
| 2024 | $313 | $4,752 | $1,228 | $3,524 |
| 2023 | $313 | $4,480 | $1,147 | $3,333 |
| 2022 | $284 | $4,349 | $1,122 | $3,227 |
| 2021 | $275 | $4,222 | $1,091 | $3,131 |
| 2020 | $279 | $4,222 | $1,091 | $3,131 |
| 2019 | $332 | $4,809 | $1,091 | $3,718 |
| 2018 | $284 | $4,809 | $1,091 | $3,718 |
| 2017 | $286 | $4,837 | $1,571 | $3,266 |
| 2016 | $325 | $5,347 | $1,571 | $3,776 |
| 2015 | $317 | $5,244 | $720 | $4,524 |
| 2014 | $330 | $5,417 | $720 | $4,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map