713 Evers Loop Unit Lot 33 Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $622,520 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Evers Loop Unit Lot 33, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $686,630, approximately $207 per square foot. 713 Evers Loop Unit Lot 33 is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes
Bought by
Nyblod Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyblod Ruth Ann | $336,774 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $23,197 | $5,750 | $17,447 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $17,466 | $2,812 | $14,654 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $19,200 | $2,812 | $16,388 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $19,200 | $2,812 | $16,388 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $19,200 | $2,812 | $16,388 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $15,188 | $3,132 | $12,056 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $15,188 | $3,132 | $12,056 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,188 | $3,132 | $12,056 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $15,188 | $3,132 | $12,056 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $15,188 | $3,132 | $12,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map