713 Fairmont Dr Unit 2B Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Fairmont Dr Unit 2B, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $94,333, approximately $111 per square foot. 713 Fairmont Dr Unit 2B is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Harold W
Bought by
Civil Banshee Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civil Banshee Llc | $662,333 | Bugg Todd E |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $26,661 | $4,645 | $22,016 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $24,848 | $4,329 | $20,519 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $19,413 | $3,382 | $16,031 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $19,453 | $3,389 | $16,064 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $19,453 | $3,389 | $16,064 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $19,453 | $3,389 | $16,064 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $19,453 | $3,389 | $16,064 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $19,453 | $3,389 | $16,064 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $20,917 | $3,644 | $17,273 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $21,789 | $3,796 | $17,993 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $21,789 | $3,796 | $17,993 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,789 | $3,796 | $17,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map