713 Lansing Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $128,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Lansing Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $119,291, approximately $91 per square foot. 713 Lansing Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Zimmerman Randy
Bought by
Lock Andy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lock Andy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $673 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $785 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $783 | $22,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $776 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $752 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $710 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $574 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |