713 Maple Ln Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $487,925 - $563,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,141
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Maple Ln, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $520,981, approximately $243 per square foot. 713 Maple Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Doychak Robert L and Doychak Judith A
Bought by
Doychak Robert L and Doychak Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doychak Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,948 | $154,881 | $54,618 | $100,263 |
| 2023 | $8,577 | $142,380 | $50,210 | $92,170 |
| 2022 | $8,600 | $139,460 | $49,180 | $90,280 |
| 2021 | $8,269 | $137,870 | $48,620 | $89,250 |
| 2020 | $8,153 | $135,140 | $47,660 | $87,480 |
| 2019 | $7,869 | $129,670 | $45,730 | $83,940 |
| 2018 | $7,306 | $122,070 | $45,330 | $76,740 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $117,460 | $43,620 | $73,840 |
| 2016 | $7,021 | $112,100 | $41,630 | $70,470 |
| 2015 | $6,902 | $105,470 | $39,170 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $6,514 | $98,890 | $38,080 | $60,810 |
| 2013 | $6,295 | $98,430 | $37,900 | $60,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map