713 Mcclure Ave Firestone, CO 80520
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Mcclure Ave, Firestone, CO 80520 and is currently estimated at $492,358, approximately $290 per square foot. 713 Mcclure Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2020
Sold by
Telecky Faye and Field Adam
Bought by
Sprague Caylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,924
Outstanding Balance
$350,185
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Heath Mark G
Bought by
Telecky Faye and Field Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,336
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Adam Parker Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Heath Mark G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Overlook At Firestone Llc
Bought by
Adam Parker Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Caylee | $388,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Telecky Faye | $364,500 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Heath Mark G | $220,000 | -- | |
| Adam Parker Construction Co Inc | $56,379 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague Caylee | $396,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Telecky Faye | $373,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Heath Mark G | $147,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Adam Parker Construction Co Inc | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $30,020 | $5,310 | $24,710 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $30,020 | $5,310 | $24,710 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $34,730 | $5,750 | $28,980 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $26,130 | $5,000 | $21,130 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $26,890 | $5,150 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $26,960 | $4,650 | $22,310 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $26,960 | $4,650 | $22,310 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $21,970 | $3,600 | $18,370 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $21,970 | $3,600 | $18,370 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $18,800 | $1,670 | $17,130 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $18,800 | $1,670 | $17,130 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $15,300 | $2,070 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map