713 Modena St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Modena St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $385,576, approximately $184 per square foot. 713 Modena St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Rivera Antonio Manuel and Rivera Sofia A
Bought by
Perez Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,780
Outstanding Balance
$159,333
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Torres Antonio Manuel Rivera and Rivera Sofia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,950
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Corrales Jenny and Corrales Nelson
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Heritage American Homes Inc
Bought by
Corrales Nelson and Corrales Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,400
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Edwin | $262,000 | Iron Crest Natl Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Torres Antonio Manuel Rivera | $150,000 | First International Title | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Corrales Nelson | $163,700 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Edwin | $180,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Antonio Manuel Rivera | $154,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrales Nelson | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $226,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $220,074 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $213,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $207,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $201,400 | $35,000 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $115,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $113,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $111,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $108,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $106,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $105,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $94,347 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map