713 Monarch Ridge Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,123 - $570,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Monarch Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $541,031, approximately $241 per square foot. 713 Monarch Ridge Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Martin Buffano Joseph
Bought by
Buffano Joseph Martin and Buffano Michelle Arku
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,046
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Buffano Christine Anne
Bought by
Buffano Joseph Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Winchester Homes, Inc.
Bought by
Buffano Joseph M and Buffano Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1992
Sold by
Monarch Ridge Joint Venture
Bought by
Winchester Homes, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffano Joseph Martin | $219,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buffano Joseph Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Buffano Joseph M | $199,500 | -- | |
| Winchester Homes, Inc. | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buffano Joseph Martin | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $429,700 | $102,600 | $327,100 |
| 2024 | $7,045 | $395,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $360,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $326,000 | $98,900 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $5,668 | $320,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,668 | $315,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $310,200 | $98,900 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $296,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $310,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,491 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $260,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $251,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map