713 Morton St Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,038 - $396,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,709
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Morton St, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $366,510, approximately $214 per square foot. 713 Morton St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Lowery Joanne
Bought by
Meyer Jeffrey D and Meyers Cheryl S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Outstanding Balance
$6,967
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Jeffrey D | $142,000 | Advanced Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Jeffrey D | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,012 | $109,340 | $20,938 | $88,402 |
| 2023 | $7,829 | $99,237 | $19,003 | $80,234 |
| 2022 | $7,574 | $92,745 | $17,760 | $74,985 |
| 2021 | $7,265 | $87,960 | $16,844 | $71,116 |
| 2020 | $7,084 | $86,269 | $16,520 | $69,749 |
| 2019 | $6,964 | $83,215 | $15,935 | $67,280 |
| 2018 | $6,681 | $80,045 | $15,328 | $64,717 |
| 2017 | $6,515 | $77,406 | $14,823 | $62,583 |
| 2016 | $6,372 | $75,151 | $14,391 | $60,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,440 | $14,063 | $59,377 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,128 | $13,620 | $57,508 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,191 | $17,805 | $56,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map