$318,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

713 Mueller St Athens, WI 54411

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$145 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

17 on Market

Highlights

  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 713 Mueller Street in the tranquil town of Athens, Wisconsin. Get away from the hustle and bustle of big town living and step inside this tastefully updated raised ranch- featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and all new appliances within the last two years. From bottom to top, the interior of this home has been renovated, featuring new flooring throughout, a newly added bedroom, new kitchen, a huge walk-in closet in the primary bedroom and new bathrooms giving it a beautiful, more modern look! The upstairs living room also features a lovely electric fireplace, perfect for warming up next to on those cold winter days! Outside you will find newly added privacy walls around the deck and stamped concrete patio, and a decent sized garden shed that provides great storage for your yard necessities. With all the work that has been done to this beautiful home, all you need to do now is move in! Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JACQUELYN STOCK-KIRCHNER

NEXTHOME PRIORITY License #86930-94 Listed on: 03/02/2026

NEXTHOME PRIORITY

Last Buyer's Agent

JACQUELYN STOCK-KIRCHNER

NEXTHOME PRIORITY License #86930-94 Listed on: 03/02/2026

NEXTHOME PRIORITY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Level

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 42 inches wide

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-2903-011-1026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Athens, Village Of
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Style2: Bi Level/Raised
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • List Price/ Sq Ft: 144.55
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2200
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 14x11, On Level: M
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1001-1250
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Poured
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 13x8, On Level: L
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 13x8, On Level: L
  • Bedroom 4: Size: 11x8, On Level: L
  • Bedroom 5: Size: 12x10, On Level: L
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Family Room: Size: 15x10
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Third Level Full Bathroom: M
  • Interior: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Cable Hookup, Primary Bath, Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Kitchen: Size: 21x12, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 13x13, On Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 2001-2500
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Wood
  • Ext Features: Deck, Patio, Out/Pole Building
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.33
  • Barrier Free: Level Drive, Level Lot, Hallway Width 42''+, Low Pile Or No Carpeting
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 713 Mueller St
  • Geo Primary City: Athens
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Green Features

  • Energy Eff Green: Wi Energy Star Certified

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: $3,752.59
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 102-2903-011-1026
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$318,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-8.88%
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
62.43%
Original Mortgage
$291,208
Outstanding Balance
$291,208
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,775

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2021
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
List Price
$227,500
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,500
-8.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.13%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2019
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$150,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-2.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.60%
Original Mortgage
$135,450
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2017
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$146,650
Premium/Discount to List
$1,650
1.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Belter Jason M and Belter April M
Bought by
Switlick Adam and Switlick Stefanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Prill James C and Prill Ann E
Bought by
Balter Jason M and Jensen April M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $318,000 Gowey Abstract & Title
Warranty Deed $209,000 Gowey Abstract & Title
Warranty Deed $150,500 Midwest Title
Warranty Deed $146,700 None Available
Warranty Deed $120,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $118,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $291,208 FHA
Previous Owner $209,000 VA
Previous Owner $135,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $116,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $318,000 -4.8% $145 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $334,000 -4.5% $152 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $349,900 +0.3% $159 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $349,000 +67.0% $159 / Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $209,000 -6.1% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Price Changed $222,500 -2.2% $101 / Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 For Sale $227,500 +51.2% $103 / Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $150,500 -2.8% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2019 05/31/19 For Sale $154,900 +5.6% $70 / Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Sold $146,650 +1.1% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 For Sale $145,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,753 $244,600 $20,500 $224,100
2024 $2,923 $123,600 $16,000 $107,600
2023 $2,886 $123,600 $16,000 $107,600
2022 $2,379 $123,600 $16,000 $107,600
2021 $2,385 $123,600 $16,000 $107,600
2020 $2,497 $123,600 $16,000 $107,600
2019 $2,386 $121,400 $16,000 $105,400
2018 $2,316 $121,400 $16,000 $105,400
2017 $2,114 $115,700 $16,000 $99,700
2016 $2,349 $115,700 $16,000 $99,700
2015 $2,491 $115,700 $16,000 $99,700
2014 $2,462 $115,700 $16,000 $99,700

Map

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22600793

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 102-2903-011-1026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.