713 Oneida St Joliet, IL 60435
Cathedral Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,031 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Oneida St, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $265,758, approximately $155 per square foot. 713 Oneida St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Farragut Elementary School, Dirksen Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Acas Judith A
Bought by
Madding Ralph A and Madding Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madding Ralph A | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madding Ralph A | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,591 | $82,752 | $10,763 | $71,989 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $73,525 | $9,563 | $63,962 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $66,508 | $8,650 | $57,858 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $62,117 | $8,079 | $54,038 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $58,990 | $7,672 | $51,318 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $54,823 | $7,130 | $47,693 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $50,658 | $6,588 | $44,070 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $46,057 | $5,990 | $40,067 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $37,754 | $5,492 | $32,262 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $35,400 | $5,150 | $30,250 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $35,200 | $5,100 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | $3,243 | $36,843 | $5,649 | $31,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map