713 River View Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $180,819 - $261,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 River View Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $227,705, approximately $126 per square foot. 713 River View Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Whitaker Max O
Bought by
Whitaker Kirkland Boyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Kirkland Boyd | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $8,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $8,480 | $1,834 | $126,820 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $289 | $4,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $289 | $4,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $289 | $4,910 | $910 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |