713 Saddle Ridge Ct Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $349,926 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Saddle Ridge Ct, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $357,732, approximately $258 per square foot. 713 Saddle Ridge Ct is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Creekmoor Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Hutsell Curtiss N
Bought by
Hutsell Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Hutsell Curtiss and Hutsell Suzanne
Bought by
Hutsell Curtiss N and Hutsell Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutsell Suzanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Hutsell Curtiss N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hutsell Curtiss N | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $45,190 | $5,660 | $39,530 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $40,360 | $5,140 | $35,220 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $40,360 | $5,140 | $35,220 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $35,480 | $5,140 | $30,340 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $35,480 | $5,140 | $30,340 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $34,490 | $5,140 | $29,350 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $34,490 | $5,140 | $29,350 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $30,610 | $4,250 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $30,610 | $4,250 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $29,020 | $4,250 | $24,770 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $29,020 | $4,250 | $24,770 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $29,020 | $4,250 | $24,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,020 | $4,250 | $24,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map