713 State Rd Shamokin, PA 17872
Estimated Value: $54,437 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 713 State Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872 and is currently estimated at $147,812. 713 State Rd is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Line Mountain Elementary School, Line Mountain Middle School, and Line Mountain Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Tschopp Barry L and Tschopp Mary Ann
Bought by
Horizon Trust Company and Jamie D Reed Roth Ira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Trust Company | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,348 | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2025 | $1,348 | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,600 | $1,930 | $9,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map