P
Seller's Agent in 2021
PAIGE SCOTT
KW Bristol
(423) 384-1243
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $302,000
Do not miss this beautiful one level home on a quiet street with a large lot and mature trees conveniently located minutes from I81 in Glade Spring, VA. This home has an abundance of space along with a full, walkout basement that could easily used as a mother-in-law suite complete with a second kitchen, bathroom, den, laundry room and a large workshop. This home has a large master suite with double closets and two additional bedrooms, a dining room perfect for entertaining and a beautiful screened in porch overlooking the private back yard. BUYER AND/OR BUYERS AGENT TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION. SUBJECT TO ERRORS AND OMISSIONS.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armbrister Barbara | $175,000 | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $252,400 | $30,000 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $9 | $152,400 | $25,000 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $914 | $152,400 | $25,000 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $914 | $152,400 | $25,000 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $914 | $152,400 | $25,000 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $885 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $885 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $885 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $902 | $143,200 | $25,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $902 | $143,200 | $25,000 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $902 | $143,200 | $25,000 | $118,200 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
PAIGE SCOTT
KW Bristol
(423) 384-1243
100 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9930410
APN: 052A4-3-97
Ask me questions while you tour the home.