713 Sutton St Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Sutton St, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $654,030, approximately $327 per square foot. 713 Sutton St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Renaud Edward K
Bought by
Tririver Constr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,836
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$620,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tririver Constr Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wyndham Leigha | $384,000 | -- | |
| Wyndham Leigha | $384,000 | -- | |
| Tririver Constr Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tririver Constr Llc | $57,600 | |
| Open | Wyndham Leigha | $307,200 | |
| Closed | Wyndham Leigha | $57,600 | |
| Closed | Wyndham Leigha | $307,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $522,400 | $156,400 | $366,000 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $495,900 | $156,400 | $339,500 |
| 2023 | $5,962 | $460,000 | $156,400 | $303,600 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $403,900 | $120,400 | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $374,400 | $114,800 | $259,600 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $363,000 | $114,800 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $348,700 | $114,800 | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $334,600 | $109,200 | $225,400 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $317,500 | $109,200 | $208,300 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $311,100 | $99,200 | $211,900 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $311,100 | $99,200 | $211,900 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $311,100 | $99,200 | $211,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map