713 Taylor Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $692,486
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Taylor Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $658,122, approximately $340 per square foot. 713 Taylor Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 100 Isaac Clason, Jhs 131 Albert Einstein, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
713 Taylor Avenue Associates Llc
Bought by
Early Eamon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,161
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Brown Cedric
Bought by
713 Taylor Avenue Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1984
Sold by
Cohen Irene P
Bought by
Espanol Jose V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Eamon | $615,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| 713 Taylor Avenue Associates Llc | $359,970 | -- | |
| 713 Taylor Avenue Associates Llc | $359,970 | -- | |
| Espanol Jose V | -- | -- | |
| Espanol Jose V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Early Eamon | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,757 | $30,384 | $5,884 | $24,500 |
| 2025 | $5,432 | $28,664 | $5,688 | $22,976 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $27,043 | $6,398 | $20,645 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $26,870 | $5,961 | $20,909 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $37,080 | $7,680 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $31,980 | $7,680 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $31,560 | $7,680 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $31,560 | $7,680 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $22,392 | $5,825 | $16,567 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $21,164 | $6,911 | $14,253 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $21,100 | $7,629 | $13,471 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $19,906 | $8,329 | $11,577 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $18,780 | $8,460 | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map