Estimated Value: $217,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Tunnel Mountain Rd, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $261,602, approximately $283 per square foot. 713 Tunnel Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2026
Sold by
Charles Hodges and Charles Hodges Horace
Bought by
Wilson John
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $207,648 | $31,100 | $176,548 |
| 2024 | $550 | $144,840 | $32,120 | $112,720 |
| 2023 | $675 | $144,840 | $32,120 | $112,720 |
| 2022 | $675 | $144,840 | $32,120 | $112,720 |
| 2021 | $550 | $144,840 | $32,120 | $112,720 |
| 2020 | $548 | $122,070 | $17,350 | $104,720 |
| 2019 | $548 | $122,070 | $17,350 | $104,720 |
| 2018 | $548 | $122,070 | $17,350 | $104,720 |
| 2017 | $536 | $122,070 | $17,350 | $104,720 |
| 2015 | $521 | $122,070 | $17,350 | $104,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $156,200 | $24,580 | $131,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map