713 Westmoreland Dr E Mobile, AL 36609
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Westmoreland Dr E, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $327,542, approximately $120 per square foot. 713 Westmoreland Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Eiland William T and Eiland Christa A
Bought by
Dowell David J and Dowell Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,614
Outstanding Balance
$63,893
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$263,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Platt Emma B and Balle Emma Balle
Bought by
Eiland William T and Eiland Christa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,517
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowell David J | $174,500 | -- | |
| Eiland William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowell David J | $184,614 | |
| Previous Owner | Eiland William T | $170,517 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $27,570 | $3,500 | $24,070 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $25,690 | $3,500 | $22,190 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $22,750 | $4,500 | $18,250 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $21,860 | $4,500 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $21,770 | $4,500 | $17,270 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $21,470 | $4,200 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $20,920 | $4,200 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map