713 Wise Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $194,990 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Wise Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $260,998, approximately $248 per square foot. 713 Wise Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Kantorski Milton W
Bought by
Kantorski Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Kantorski Regina
Bought by
Kantorski Milton W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Kantorski Regina
Bought by
Kantorski Milton W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kantorski Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Kantorski Milton W | -- | -- | |
| Kantorski Milton W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $157,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $140,200 | $60,700 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $137,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $134,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $131,700 | $60,700 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $131,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $130,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map