Estimated Value: $288,554 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7130 E 36th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $308,389, approximately $243 per square foot. 7130 E 36th Place is a home with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Yumas Desert Oasis Sales Llc
Bought by
Rosebrook Edwin Allen and Rosebrook Janice G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,135
Outstanding Balance
$129,773
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$178,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Yumas Desert Oasis Development Llc
Bought by
Yumas Desert Oasis Sales Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,135
Outstanding Balance
$129,773
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$178,616
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosebrook Edwin Allen | $169,541 | Chicago Title | |
| Yumas Desert Oasis Sales Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosebrook Edwin Allen | $175,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,105 | $18,504 | $4,727 | $13,777 |
| 2025 | $2,035 | $17,622 | $4,348 | $13,274 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $16,783 | $4,121 | $12,662 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $15,984 | $3,734 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $15,223 | $3,750 | $11,473 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $14,498 | $3,613 | $10,885 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $13,807 | $3,856 | $9,951 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $13,150 | $3,214 | $9,936 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $12,524 | $3,224 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $12,524 | $3,224 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $11,359 | $2,679 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $290 | $10,818 | $2,758 | $8,060 |
| 2014 | $290 | $2,172 | $2,172 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map