NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7130 Echo Pines Dr Humble, TX 77346

Estimated Value: $332,311 - $343,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,413 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,338 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

This beautiful traditional two-story home sits on a corner lot in fantastic Atascocita South. This spacious home features four bedrooms with master downstairs, three full baths and a powder room, formal dining and living room, breakfast room, game room or optional library upstairs and a large bonus Entertainment room downstairs with a full bath. The backyard has a covered patio and large utility house for storage. Over $35K in upgrades include new energy efficient windows, granite countertops, tile, kitchen lighting, laminate/wood looking floors, new paint and carpet in every room upstairs. Original owners! Never flooded and no freezing pipes. The home is situated in a quiet family friendly neighborhood and is within walking distance to schools, pool, tennis court, and park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trina Johnson

United Real Estate License #0723932 Listed on: 06/19/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Camilia Mack

Connect Realty.com License #0657087

Connect Realty.com

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,390

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,470 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,413 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Goodwin Town Square Association, Phone Number (281) 852-1155
  • Atascocita South Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,390

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,470 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1944
  • Subdivision Name: Atascocita South
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-376-021-0002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 3413.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Media Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 425.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Goodwin Town Square
  • Phone: 281-852-1155
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: TIMBERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: ATASCOCITA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ATASCOCITA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6390.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2023
Sold by
Morrison Allen Dwayne
Bought by
Morrison Pearl Britton
Current Estimated Value
$337,078

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2021
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
List Price
$325,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.50%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Johnson George E and Johnson Cheryl E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,750
Interest Rate
7.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Johnson George E -- Heritage Title Co
Mhi Partnership Ltd -- Heritage Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morrison Pearl $294,566
Previous Owner Johnson George E $127,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold -- -- --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2021 06/06/21 For Sale $325,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,054 $341,839 $67,870 $273,969
2024 $6,054 $352,457 $67,870 $284,587
2023 $6,054 $364,723 $30,542 $334,181
2022 $7,276 $318,623 $30,542 $288,081
2021 $6,463 $269,591 $30,542 $239,049
2020 $6,538 $259,134 $30,542 $228,592
2019 $6,388 $241,696 $18,325 $223,371
2018 $3,009 $222,980 $18,325 $204,655
2017 $5,378 $222,980 $18,325 $204,655
2016 $4,889 $212,247 $18,325 $193,922
2015 $3,691 $207,946 $18,325 $189,621
2014 $3,691 $185,149 $18,325 $166,824
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21022815

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1143760210002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.