7130 Jackson St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7130 Jackson St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $157,236, approximately $171 per square foot. 7130 Jackson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Blair Moody Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Woolford George Mark and Korody Judy E
Bought by
Squire Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Woolford Ella V and Woolford George W
Bought by
Woolford Ella and Ella V Woolford Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squire Barbara J | $109,900 | Multiple | |
| Woolford Ella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $220,796 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,160 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,381 | $32,100 | $9,400 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map