7130 N Pearl Point Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated payment $1,115/month
About This Home
Rare opportunity to own nearly half an acre in the heart of Hernando with the perfect combination of space, privacy, value, and move in ready condition. This full fenced pet friendly 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space on an oversized .48 acre lot -- a hard to find feature at this price point. Designed for easy Florida living, the home features a bright and inviting layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the peaceful surroundings year round. The covered carport and extended outdoor space provide plenty of room for additional parking, boats, trailers, toys, or guests. Step outside and enjoy the freedom that comes with NO HOA living. Fully fenced property that offers privacy and security. The expansive property offers endless possibilities for gardening, outdoor entertaining, pets to roam, future additions, or simply enjoying more privacy between neighbors. Nature landscaping and the large homesite create a quiet setting that feels tucked away while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, golf courses, lakes, and everything the Nature Coast lifestyle has to offer. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, retirement home, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes with land, flexibility, move in ready condition, and exceptional value. Properties offering this much space and freedom at this price point are becoming increasingly difficult to find. Schedule your private showing today before this opportunity is gone!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,474
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 20,960 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Few Trees
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,481 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Built-In Features
- Ceiling Fan
- Vinyl Flooring
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 00700
- Assessor Parcel Number 19E17S290030 0070
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $131,610 | $5,300 | $126,310 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $139,450 | $5,300 | $134,150 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $135,590 | $5,300 | $130,290 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $106,850 | $5,300 | $101,550 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $79,130 | $5,300 | $73,830 |
| 2020 | $959 | $73,890 | $5,300 | $68,590 |
| 2019 | $858 | $61,100 | $5,300 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $763 | $52,760 | $5,300 | $47,460 |
| 2017 | $697 | $45,010 | $5,300 | $39,710 |
| 2016 | $591 | $31,910 | $5,300 | $26,610 |
| 2015 | $567 | $29,950 | $5,280 | $24,670 |
| 2014 | $636 | $32,990 | $6,027 | $26,963 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Sale | $186,000 | +8.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Sold | $172,000 | +1.8% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2022 02/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -0.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | For Sale | $170,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -1.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Price Changed | $172,500 | -1.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -1.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Price Changed | $177,500 | -1.3% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | For Sale | $179,900 | +86.4% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | $96,500 | -40.8% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | For Sale | $162,900 | +714.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2012 01/05/12 | Sold | $20,000 | -43.7% | $14 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2011 12/06/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2011 10/17/11 | For Sale | $35,500 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $172,000 | Landcastle Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | First International Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $96,500 | First International Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $20,000 | Multiple | |
| Warranty Deed | $35,300 | None Available | |
| Deed | $35,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $20,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $173,737 | New Conventional |
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2259418
APN: 19E-17S-29-0030-00000-0070
- 7059 N Lecanto Hwy
- 1508 E Cousins Ln
- 7120 N Croton Point
- 7105 N Grackle Point
- 1255 E Bluebird Ct
- 1210 E Oriole Ct
- 1155 E Bluebird Ct
- 994 E Keighley Ln
- 7112 N Lecanto Hwy
- 7021 & 7017 N Lecanto Hwy
- 7402 N Iron Point
- 7472 N Iron Point
- 7436 N Iron Point
- 1782 E Utah Ln
- 7650 N Whippoorwill Terrace
- 6962 N Lecanto Hwy
- 7692 N Fisher Terrace
- 7582 N Fisher Terrace
- 823 E Dellbrook Ln
- 792 E Victoria Ln
- 1323 E Derby Dr