A
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Amy Zheng
MAE Real Estate, LLC
(240) 423-2588
Estimated Value: $830,940 - $847,000
4BR,2 BA SPACIOUS corner lot home with 2 car garage on quiet street. Features updated hardwood floors in living rooms, brick fire place, wall to wall carpet in all bedrooms and spacious patio! Open walkout basement with utility room that can be used for storage. Close proximity to Springfield Mall, I-95 and Francon/Springfield Pkwy.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(240) 423-2588 amy.zheng09@gmail.com MAE Real Estate, LLC License #0225200105 Listed on: 07/21/2018
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Peter Liang Wen | -- | None Available | |
| P & J Enterprise Llc A Virginia Limited | $430,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Peter Liang Wen | $330,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2018 07/21/18 | For Rent | $2,900 | +11.5% | -- |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | Rented | $2,600 | -16.1% | -- |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | For Rent | $3,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,840 | $797,880 | $319,000 | $478,880 |
| 2024 | $8,840 | $763,020 | $309,000 | $454,020 |
| 2023 | $8,173 | $724,240 | $294,000 | $430,240 |
| 2022 | $7,867 | $688,010 | $284,000 | $404,010 |
| 2021 | $7,199 | $613,470 | $254,000 | $359,470 |
| 2020 | $6,817 | $576,030 | $239,000 | $337,030 |
| 2019 | $6,476 | $547,200 | $229,000 | $318,200 |
| 2018 | $6,195 | $538,700 | $229,000 | $309,700 |
| 2017 | $6,080 | $523,700 | $214,000 | $309,700 |
| 2016 | $6,161 | $531,830 | $219,000 | $312,830 |
| 2015 | $5,551 | $497,390 | $204,000 | $293,390 |
| 2014 | $5,358 | $481,150 | $194,000 | $287,150 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Amy Zheng
MAE Real Estate, LLC
(240) 423-2588
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marye Jo Hartley
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 966-2014
4 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002078968
APN: 088-4-06-0105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.