7130 Southgate Blvd Unit 7130 Tamarac, FL 33321
Sunflower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $139,752
About This Home
This home is located at 7130 Southgate Blvd Unit 7130, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $136,688, approximately $248 per square foot. 7130 Southgate Blvd Unit 7130 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and J. P. Taravella High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santo Of De Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Regions Loan Llc | $90,000 | Title Now Llc | |
| Galindo Raul Francisco | $74,000 | One Coastqut Title 7 Escrow | |
| Galindo Raul Francisco | $740,000 | One Coastqut Title 7 Escrow | |
| Sademo Usa Llc | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Florida Miami Real Llc | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Florida Blue Port Real Es Tate Investm | $75,000 | -- | |
| Florida Miami Llc | $65,000 | South Coast Title Co | |
| Ogama Investment Llc | $60,000 | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Braunstein Haley Anne | $23,000 | Shore To Shore Title Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $15,300 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Florida Blue Port Real Es Tate Investm | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,935 | $113,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,886 | $103,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $103,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $85,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $77,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $70,540 | $7,050 | $63,490 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $70,090 | $7,010 | $63,080 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $66,670 | $6,670 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $64,380 | $6,440 | $57,940 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $51,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,400 | $5,340 | $48,060 |
Map
- 7168 Southgate Blvd Unit 7168
- 8203 NW 73rd Terrace
- 8122 NW 73rd Ave
- 8271 NW 68th Terrace
- 8116 NW 72nd Ave
- 8882 SW 1st Place
- 9500 SW 1st Place Unit 17C
- 222 NW 92nd Terrace
- 7308 NW 81st St
- 251 NW 92nd Ave
- 8270 NW 66th Terrace
- 9468 NW 2nd St
- 9585 SW 1st Ct Unit 9585
- 9505 SW 1st Ct
- 9509 SW 1st Ct
- 8017 NW 74th Terrace
- 8156 NW 67th Ave
- 9518 SW 1st Ct Unit 21S
- 106 SW 85th Terrace
- 7820 NW 83rd St
- 7206 Southgate Blvd Unit 1
- 7150 Southgate Blvd Unit 7134
- 7118 Southgate Blvd Unit 7118
- 7130 Southgate Blvd Unit 7130
- 7182 Southgate Blvd Unit 7182
- 7222 Southgate Blvd Unit 7222
- 7150 Southgate Blvd Unit 7162
- 7150 Southgate Blvd Unit 202
- 7150 Southgate Blvd Unit 7146
- 7150 Southgate Blvd Unit 7168
- 7150 Southgate Blvd Unit 7186
- 7206 Southgate Blvd Unit 7206
- 7114 Southgate Blvd Unit 7114
- 7122 Southgate Blvd Unit 7122
- 7108 Southgate Blvd Unit 7108
- 7136 Southgate Blvd Unit 7136
- 7110 Southgate Blvd Unit 7110
- 7212 Southgate Blvd Unit 7212
- 7170 Southgate Blvd Unit 7170
- 7166 Southgate Blvd Unit 7166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.