$40,000

7131 Coyote Point Corning, CA 96021

Estimated payment $239/month

Total Views 1,863
1.84 Acres
$21,739 Price per Acre
80,150 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

GREAT LOT READY FOR YOUR HOME. WELL AND SEPTIC ARE IN.

Listing Agent

Tim Schromm

Preferred Agents R.E.-Corning License #01713060 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.84 Acre Lot

Lot Details

1.84 Acres

Listing Details

  • PropertySubType: Residential
  • PropertyType: Land
  • ResoLotFeatures: Rural Lot, Rolling Slope, Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.84
  • Co List Office Phone: 530-824-6900

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $271 $26,010 $10,404 $15,606
2023 $338 $31,854 $22,755 $9,099
2022 $333 $31,230 $22,309 $8,921
2021 $321 $30,619 $21,872 $8,747
2020 $324 $30,306 $21,648 $8,658
2019 $311 $29,713 $21,224 $8,489
2018 $311 $29,131 $20,808 $8,323
2017 $309 $28,560 $20,400 $8,160
2016 $152 $14,684 $6,364 $8,320
2015 -- $14,465 $6,269 $8,196
2014 $149 $14,183 $6,147 $8,036
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $40,000 -- --
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $10,000 Placer Title
Deed -- Placer Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $50,000 None Available
Grant Deed $5,000 Placer Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Northern California Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20260234

Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 062-340-027-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.