7131 E 31st St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7131 E 31st St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $286,511, approximately $183 per square foot. 7131 E 31st St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Marks Lendor I and Marks-Brown Lendor I
Bought by
Lendor I Marks-Brown Living Trust and Marks-Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lendor I Marks-Brown Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,833 | $16,501 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,833 | $15,715 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $14,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $14,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $13,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $12,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $12,313 | $0 | $0 |