7131 Fox St Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7131 Fox St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $449,543, approximately $390 per square foot. 7131 Fox St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Lowe Charlene C
Bought by
Herrera Jesus Arturo Acosta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,956
Outstanding Balance
$35,458
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Jesus Arturo Acosta | $141,900 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Jesus Arturo Acosta | $140,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $31,420 | $6,120 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $28,880 | $5,630 | $23,250 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $33,210 | $5,610 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $25,070 | $5,770 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $25,070 | $5,770 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $25,520 | $5,790 | $19,730 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $25,520 | $5,790 | $19,730 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $19,500 | $5,620 | $13,880 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $19,500 | $5,620 | $13,880 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $16,510 | $2,710 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $16,510 | $2,710 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,760 | $2,230 | $12,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map