$389,999

7131 Hedgemaple Ct Las Vegas, NV 89148

Estimated payment $2,308/month

Total Views 370
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,677 Sq Ft
$233 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Balcony
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

STOP THE CAR!!! This Southwest Las Vegas gem has everything you are looking for! Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, huge full length balcony off the living room, great privacy between all the bedrooms, great solar plan that keeps your energy costs to an absolute minimum, nestled on a quite cul-de-sac, awesome sized den downstairs that can be used as a separate family room, a backyard with endless possibilities, conveniently located near shopping, dining, Durango Station and the 215. All features listed are only the tip of the iceberg when it comes to what this house offers! Don't wait to see, this property will not last in this market!

Listing Agent

Aaron Bostic

Simply Vegas Brokerage Phone: (702) 469-8793 License #S.0171634 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Simply Vegas

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,421

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,677 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Association fees include management
  • Canyon Trails Association, Phone Number (702) 263-6262
  • Canyon Trail At Rhodes Ranch Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,421

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Canyon Trail At Rhodes Ranch
  • Directions: Take I-15 South to the 215 Beltway West., Exit at Durango Drive and head south, Turn right on Arby Avenue., Turn left on Babiana Street., Turn right on Adamshurst Avenue., Turn left on Hedgemaple Court.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows, Solar Panel(s)
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 469-8793
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1677.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 25.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Canyon Trails
  • Phone: 702-263-6262
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tanaka, Wayne N.,Tanaka, Wayne N.
  • High School: Sierra Vista High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Faiss, Wilbur & Theresa

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2421.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,424 $109,537 $40,250 $69,287
2025 $2,245 $108,359 $38,500 $69,859
2024 $2,079 $108,359 $38,500 $69,859
2023 $2,079 $99,291 $33,250 $66,041
2022 $1,925 $88,361 $28,000 $60,361
2021 $1,783 $81,900 $24,500 $57,400
2020 $1,653 $80,304 $23,450 $56,854
2019 $1,549 $76,960 $21,000 $55,960
2018 $1,478 $70,115 $16,450 $53,665
2017 $2,056 $70,106 $15,750 $54,356
2016 $1,400 $62,328 $11,900 $50,428
2015 $1,397 $54,158 $10,850 $43,308
2014 $1,353 $44,770 $6,300 $38,470
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $389,999 +43.9% $233 / Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Sold $271,000 -1.4% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2019 03/31/19 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2019 02/28/19 For Sale $274,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $271,000 First American Title
Bargain Sale Deed $131,450 Direct Title Insurance Agenc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Bargain Sale Deed $166,425 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $271,000 VA
Previous Owner $101,600 Unknown
Previous Owner $109,150 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2781509

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 176-05-411-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.