7132 E Maple Bend Ct Monticello, IN 47960
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7132 E Maple Bend Ct, Monticello, IN 47960 and is currently estimated at $159,623, approximately $162 per square foot. 7132 E Maple Bend Ct is a home with nearby schools including North White Elementary School, North White Middle School, and North White Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $107,600 | $28,800 | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $538 | $65,800 | $28,800 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $520 | $59,900 | $28,800 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $508 | $50,900 | $24,000 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $534 | $52,100 | $24,000 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $545 | $48,600 | $24,000 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $531 | $49,600 | $24,000 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $541 | $51,700 | $24,000 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $575 | $51,300 | $24,000 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $603 | $58,800 | $24,000 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $308 | $33,000 | $24,000 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map