7133 58th Rd Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,545,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,622
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7133 58th Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,507,000, approximately $574 per square foot. 7133 58th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Kapsis Gus and Kapsis Kostas
Bought by
Kapsis As Trustee Gus and Kapsis As Trustee Kostas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2024
Sold by
Kapsis Katholiki
Bought by
Kapsis Kostas and The Kapsis Irrevocable Trust 2023 Ua 062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Kapsis Gus
Bought by
Kapsis Gus and Kapsis Katholiki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Kapsis Michael
Bought by
Kapsis Gus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Mirasola Giuseppe and Mirasola Rose
Bought by
Kapsis Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapsis As Trustee Gus | -- | -- | |
| Kapsis As Trustee Gus | -- | -- | |
| Kapsis Kostas | -- | -- | |
| Kapsis Kostas | -- | -- | |
| Kapsis Kostas | -- | -- | |
| Kapsis Gus | -- | -- | |
| Kapsis Gus | -- | -- | |
| Kapsis Gus | -- | -- | |
| Kapsis Gus | -- | -- | |
| Kapsis Gus | -- | -- | |
| Kapsis Michael | $375,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kapsis Michael | $375,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kapsis Michael | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,929 | $61,274 | $7,887 | $53,387 |
| 2025 | $11,242 | $60,814 | $8,631 | $52,183 |
| 2024 | $11,254 | $57,372 | $9,064 | $48,308 |
| 2023 | $10,590 | $54,125 | $7,888 | $46,237 |
| 2022 | $9,907 | $74,820 | $10,380 | $64,440 |
| 2021 | $10,450 | $73,620 | $10,380 | $63,240 |
| 2020 | $10,431 | $78,240 | $10,380 | $67,860 |
| 2019 | $9,709 | $78,000 | $10,380 | $67,620 |
| 2018 | $8,897 | $45,104 | $7,100 | $38,004 |
| 2017 | $8,375 | $42,552 | $8,403 | $34,149 |
| 2016 | $8,197 | $42,552 | $8,403 | $34,149 |
| 2015 | $4,622 | $42,232 | $9,630 | $32,602 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $39,842 | $10,897 | $28,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map