7133 Big Hand Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $320,475 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7133 Big Hand Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $371,369, approximately $219 per square foot. 7133 Big Hand Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Christian Betty
Bought by
Surgenger Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Christian Betty L and Christian Ronald G
Bought by
Christian Betty L and Liniarski Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surgenger Tina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christian Betty L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |