Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Gatewood
Sweetwater Realty LLC
(317) 833-8509
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $938,000
Updated, fresh and a total FULLY FURNISHED TURN KEY Sweetwater Lake home! 3/4 bedroom 2 bath home is perfect for full time ownership or just long weekends. Main level mst. and bath flow seamlessly into nice sized eat in kitchen and family room w/fireplace. Huge main level deck is conveniently located just off of eat in kitchen. Downstairs is a 25x20 gathering room w/2nd fireplace. Brand new custom carpet compliments the gathering room. Spacious 29x13 covered screen porch leads to private cove. The covered boat slip w/lift offers large and roomy sunning area. Hard to find 2 car attached garage and adjacent mini barn offer up generous storage for all of your lake goodies/toys. Photos are from previous listing. New photos will be added soon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sweetwater Realty LLC License #RB14045570 Listed on: 09/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
John Peoni
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schruch Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Koch Michael | -- | -- | |
| Winston G Shindell Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Shindell Winston G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shindell Winston G | $264,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $700,000 | -15.7% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | For Sale | $829,900 | +55.4% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | Sold | $534,080 | -0.9% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2019 08/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $625,100 | $218,300 | $406,800 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $576,000 | $218,300 | $357,700 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $567,900 | $215,100 | $352,800 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $560,400 | $211,900 | $348,500 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $485,700 | $202,300 | $283,400 |
| 2020 | $6,872 | $462,100 | $192,600 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $411,500 | $192,600 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $6,790 | $409,000 | $160,500 | $248,500 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $393,500 | $160,500 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $5,935 | $388,200 | $160,500 | $227,700 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $378,700 | $160,500 | $218,200 |
| 2013 | $3,875 | $381,600 | $83,500 | $298,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Gatewood
Sweetwater Realty LLC
(317) 833-8509
84 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John Peoni
Berkshire Hathaway Home
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rachel Ford
Sweetwater Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21811097
APN: 07-01-18-400-857.000-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.