7134 Bramlett Dr Dallas, TX 75217
Piedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7134 Bramlett Dr, Dallas, TX 75217 and is currently estimated at $194,959, approximately $199 per square foot. 7134 Bramlett Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary School, E.B. Comstock Middle School, and H Grady Spruce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Cox Hugh M and Cox Joan M
Bought by
Rivera John and Rivera Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $184,570 | $55,000 | $129,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $184,650 | $55,000 | $129,650 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $152,130 | $50,000 | $102,130 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $105,400 | $35,000 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $97,360 | $30,000 | $67,360 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $73,410 | $20,000 | $53,410 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $70,870 | $20,000 | $50,870 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $50,870 | $13,000 | $37,870 |
| 2017 | $0 | $50,870 | $13,000 | $37,870 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $50,870 | $13,000 | $37,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,870 | $13,000 | $37,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,870 | $13,000 | $37,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map