7134 Copperfield Ct Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $391,633 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7134 Copperfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $405,408, approximately $205 per square foot. 7134 Copperfield Ct is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Porters Neck Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Cantrell Warren Howard
Bought by
Wang Jiajie and Jia Huizheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,067
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Baquedano-Chirinos Emin Estefany and Cantrell Warren Howard
Bought by
Cantrell Warren Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Stevens Building Co
Bought by
Cantrell Warren and Baquedano Chirinos Emin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,704
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Savana Land Company Llc
Bought by
Torchwood Development Co Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Jiajie | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wang Jiajie | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cantrell Warren Howard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cantrell Warren | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Torchwood Development Co Inc | $2,160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Jiajie | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Jiajie | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrell Warren | $229,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $389,400 | $105,600 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $265,300 | $58,000 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $265,300 | $58,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $265,300 | $58,000 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $265,300 | $58,000 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $202,600 | $46,000 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $202,600 | $46,000 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $202,600 | $46,000 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $202,600 | $46,000 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $199,400 | $46,000 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $199,400 | $46,000 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $199,400 | $46,000 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map