7135 D Rd Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7135 D Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $433,483, approximately $247 per square foot. 7135 D Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Valmeyer Jr High School and Valmeyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Rohlfing Shirley M
Bought by
Martin Sherry D and Rohlfing Wade A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Sherry D | -- | Stanley Ronald D |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,615 | $124,683 | $26,571 | $98,112 |
| 2023 | -- | $110,680 | $25,160 | $85,520 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $102,350 | $25,160 | $77,190 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $92,990 | $25,160 | $67,830 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $84,240 | $25,160 | $59,080 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $82,580 | $19,020 | $63,560 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $83,370 | $19,020 | $64,350 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $85,654 | $19,362 | $66,292 |
| 2016 | $0 | $82,200 | $19,020 | $63,180 |
| 2015 | $4,815 | $80,410 | $19,020 | $61,390 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $81,140 | $19,020 | $62,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,340 | $19,020 | $74,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map