7136 Florestate Dr Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7136 Florestate Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $189,362, approximately $189 per square foot. 7136 Florestate Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Maddox Bobby
Bought by
Boldrey Jesse M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,336
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Pence Christine A and Pence Matthew W
Bought by
Maddox Bobby and Maddox Shella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,320
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Simon Adam D and Simon Lynn A
Bought by
Pence Christine A and Pence Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,155
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Campbell Barbara A and Campbell James
Bought by
Simon Lauren M and Nielsen Lynn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,301
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boldrey Jesse M | $120,000 | Frontier Title Group | |
| Maddox Bobby | $90,400 | Keystone Title Agency Inc | |
| Pence Christine A | $34,900 | -- | |
| Simon Lauren M | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boldrey Jesse M | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Bobby | $72,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Lauren M | $33,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Lauren M | $31,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $348 | $157,168 | $28,263 | $128,905 |
| 2025 | $348 | $157,168 | $28,263 | $128,905 |
| 2024 | $348 | $37,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $322 | $36,110 | $17,000 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $362 | $35,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $333 | $33,560 | $13,175 | $20,385 |
| 2020 | $319 | $33,100 | $6,800 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $302 | $32,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $285 | $31,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $31,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $226 | $30,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $30,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $27,851 | $6,800 | $21,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map