7136 Ragland Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $305,507
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7136 Ragland Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $267,377, approximately $164 per square foot. 7136 Ragland Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Schilling Helen and Schilling Helen Catherine
Bought by
Schilling Helen Catherine and Trust Agreement Of Helen Catherine Schil
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilling Helen Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $70,322 | $33,390 | $36,932 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $70,322 | $33,390 | $36,932 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $70,322 | $33,390 | $36,932 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $71,026 | $32,774 | $38,252 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $71,026 | $32,774 | $38,252 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $71,026 | $32,774 | $38,252 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $62,857 | $29,005 | $33,852 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $62,857 | $29,005 | $33,852 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $62,857 | $29,005 | $33,852 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $66,907 | $29,586 | $37,321 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $66,907 | $29,586 | $37,321 |
| 2014 | $4,215 | $66,907 | $29,586 | $37,321 |
| 2013 | $3,912 | $65,594 | $29,005 | $36,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map