7136 Rustic Oval Seven Hills, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7136 Rustic Oval, Seven Hills, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $315,421, approximately $175 per square foot. 7136 Rustic Oval is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Kostka Amy D
Bought by
Mcclure Jane M and Mcclure Teddy F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Perrico Property Systems
Bought by
Village Builders Of Seven Hills
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Roman Arthur D and A D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Jane M | $143,500 | Newman Title | |
| Village Builders Of Seven Hills | $175,000 | -- | |
| Roman Arthur D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $93,870 | $17,885 | $75,985 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $93,870 | $17,885 | $75,985 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $64,050 | $16,520 | $47,530 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $64,050 | $16,520 | $47,530 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $64,050 | $16,520 | $47,530 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $55,230 | $14,250 | $40,990 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $157,800 | $40,700 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $55,230 | $14,250 | $40,990 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $49,140 | $11,690 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $49,140 | $11,690 | $37,450 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $49,140 | $11,690 | $37,450 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $47,710 | $11,340 | $36,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map