7137 Foxmoore Ct Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $444,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,117
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7137 Foxmoore Ct, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $435,379, approximately $139 per square foot. 7137 Foxmoore Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Morgan Elizabeth S and Morgan Peter C
Bought by
Mitchell Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell James H
Bought by
Mitchell Elizabeth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Elizabeth S and Mitchell Elizabeth S
Bought by
Morgan Elizabeth S and Morgan Peter C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Justin | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Elizabeth S | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Elizabeth S | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Elizabeth S | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $144,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $146,893 | $9,625 | $137,268 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $128,042 | $0 | $128,042 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $126,695 | $0 | $126,695 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,695 | $0 | $126,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map