7138 Cunning Cir Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $267,708 - $363,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7138 Cunning Cir, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $315,427, approximately $209 per square foot. 7138 Cunning Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Oliver Beach Elementary, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Zelinka Daniel J
Bought by
Zelinka Daniel J and Zelinka Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1984
Sold by
Loyola Financial & Development
Bought by
Zelinka Daniel J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelinka Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Zelinka Daniel J | $74,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $258,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $242,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $227,100 | $84,500 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $223,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $219,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $215,500 | $84,500 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $210,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $205,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $197,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $194,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map