7138 E Powell Ave Evansville, IN 47715
Plaza Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,476 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7138 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently estimated at $267,619, approximately $132 per square foot. 7138 E Powell Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $205,100 | $24,100 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $214,400 | $18,600 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $207,600 | $18,600 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $183,200 | $18,600 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $150,200 | $18,600 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $126,900 | $18,600 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $126,900 | $18,600 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $126,900 | $18,600 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $125,900 | $18,600 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $124,300 | $18,500 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $119,000 | $18,500 | $100,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,100 | $18,500 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map