7138 Hamor Ln Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $890,552
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7138 Hamor Ln, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $855,888, approximately $588 per square foot. 7138 Hamor Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Hoi Kim Jin and Son Song
Bought by
Kim Dae Eyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$615,813
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$240,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Lazarte Yanila
Bought by
Kim Jin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Jurgens Richard D
Bought by
Lazarte Yanila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Dae Eyn | $800,000 | Evergreen Title | |
| Kim Jin H | $255,000 | -- | |
| Lazarte Yanila | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Dae Eyn | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Jin H | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazarte Yanila | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,836 | $791,100 | $321,000 | $470,100 |
| 2024 | $8,836 | $762,680 | $311,000 | $451,680 |
| 2023 | $8,189 | $725,670 | $296,000 | $429,670 |
| 2022 | $7,988 | $698,540 | $286,000 | $412,540 |
| 2021 | $7,314 | $623,260 | $256,000 | $367,260 |
| 2020 | $6,907 | $583,640 | $241,000 | $342,640 |
| 2019 | $6,535 | $552,200 | $231,000 | $321,200 |
| 2018 | $6,227 | $541,470 | $231,000 | $310,470 |
| 2017 | $6,112 | $526,470 | $216,000 | $310,470 |
| 2016 | $6,193 | $534,610 | $221,000 | $313,610 |
| 2015 | $5,589 | $500,790 | $206,000 | $294,790 |
| 2014 | $5,449 | $489,330 | $196,000 | $293,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map