RENTED APR 9, 2026

Estimated Value: $269,113 - $298,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,168 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Sign your lease and receive a FREE 50" TV!!! Indulge in the vast possibilities of 7139 Quarter Moon, Converse, TX 78109, where 2,168 square feet of uncharted potential await your personal touch. This expansive, open canvas invites you to unleash your creativity and vision, crafting a space that is uniquely yours. Imagine the freedom of designing a custom layout that suits your lifestyle, all within the generous confines of this versatile property. With no predefined bedrooms or bathrooms to limit your imagination, you have the rare opportunity to create an entirely personalized haven. The spacious interior provides an ideal setting for those who dream of innovative home concepts, from a chic loft-style residence to a dynamic live-work environment. Embrace the chance to fill these walls with your own story, turning each corner into a testament to your individual style. Located in the vibrant community of Converse, TX, this property offers both a blank slate and a prime location. The surrounding area is rich with local amenities, making it easy to enjoy both tranquility and convenience. At 7139 Quarter Moon, you are not just renting a space; you are crafting a lifestyle that is truly your own.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rudy Andabaker

Global Realty Group Listed on: 11/12/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Non MLS

Non Mls Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gs_el, wt_sw, grbpu, secmt, rentinsreq
  • Rent includes fees
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050902230240
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: GS_EL, WT_SW, GRBPU, SECMT, RENTINSREQ
  • Available Date: 2025-08-15

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: SFDET
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.124
  • Subdivision Name: HORIZON POINTE
  • Directions: IH10 to Horizon Pointe
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, WOOD
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: CRPT, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SFOWN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, GAMRM, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: S. Main St
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-09T10:16:36Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 0.86
  • SecurityDeposit: 1875.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SFOWN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, GAMRM, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, WOOD
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SFOWN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, WOOD
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SFOWN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, GAMRM, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, WOOD
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SFOWN, SMKAL, ELWTR, GARDR, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, GAMRM, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, LDYMAIN, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2168.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ALL
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: POOL
  • RoomLivingLength: 11.0
  • CommunityFeatures_RLSE: POOL
  • CommunityFeatures_CO: POOL
  • CommunityFeatures_RESI: POOL

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PTSLB, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: PTSLB, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PTSLB, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PTSLB, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PTSLB, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: PTSLB, DBLPN

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_AdditionalOtherParking: NONE
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 050902230240

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Rc Horizon Pointe Llc
Bought by
Obwogi James Oange
Current Estimated Value
$283,778

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,251
Outstanding Balance
$188,985
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$94,793

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Obwogi James Oange $216,251
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Rented $1,875 0.0% --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $1,875 -1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Off Market $1,900 -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $281,800 $44,550 $237,250
2024 -- $290,252 $44,550 $268,720
2023 -- $263,865 $44,550 $287,120
2022 $4,950 $239,877 $37,100 $250,310
2021 $4,610 $218,070 $33,750 $184,320
2020 $4,890 $221,930 $44,800 $177,130
2019 $788 $34,500 $34,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1922275

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05090-223-0240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.