714 16th St SE Washington, DC 20003
Hill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,739 - $1,120,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 16th St SE, Washington, DC 20003 and is currently estimated at $1,051,185, approximately $625 per square foot. 714 16th St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Kelleher Morgan T
Bought by
Havard Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,464
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havard Jacqueline | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Havard Jacqueline | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,839 | $1,012,140 | $544,380 | $467,760 |
| 2024 | $7,789 | $1,003,390 | $541,660 | $461,730 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $1,003,650 | $530,140 | $473,510 |
| 2022 | $7,304 | $937,990 | $498,640 | $439,350 |
| 2021 | $7,193 | $922,610 | $488,680 | $433,930 |
| 2020 | $6,905 | $888,030 | $463,500 | $424,530 |
| 2019 | $6,636 | $855,520 | $438,280 | $417,240 |
| 2017 | $6,449 | $831,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,202 | $801,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map