714 2nd Ave Charleston, WV 25303
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $271,364
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 2nd Ave, Charleston, WV 25303 and is currently estimated at $241,341, approximately $77 per square foot. 714 2nd Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, South Charleston Middle School, and South Charleston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $102,060 | $10,140 | $91,920 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $103,560 | $10,140 | $93,420 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $97,620 | $10,140 | $87,480 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $91,620 | $10,140 | $81,480 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $92,940 | $10,140 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $92,940 | $10,140 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $94,260 | $10,140 | $84,120 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $92,280 | $10,140 | $82,140 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $93,600 | $10,140 | $83,460 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $93,600 | $10,140 | $83,460 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $94,860 | $10,140 | $84,720 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $94,860 | $10,140 | $84,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map